mischkalamb (mischkalamb) wrote in little_lambs,
mischkalamb
mischkalamb
little_lambs

  • Mood:
  • Music:

New... I'm so new...

Name: Constance

Age: 22

What kinds of clothes do you wear?: mostly fitted jeans and tops, and L.A.M.B. of course!

What types of music do you listen to?: Too many to list, but here are a few: No Doubt, Interpol, Franz Ferdinand, The Strokes, Garbage, The Killers, MADM, Depeche Mode, Muse, The Dandy Warhols, Coldplay, Duran Duran, Elvis, Hot Hot Heat, Outkast, Pavarotti, Hole, Nirvana, Radiohead, U2, etc...

Why do you love No Doubt?: They put a smile on your face and make you wanna dance everytime!

Why do you love Gwen Stefani?: She's beautiful, manages to stay so youthful, has great fashion, and is an incredible singer/songwriter.

Why do you love L.A.M.B.?: Everything is exactly what I WOULD wear.

What qualities do you have that make you unique?: Hmm... I'm artistic and easy-going. I'm single too. Don't know if that counts as a quality haha.

If you could meet anyone, living or deceased, who and why?: Dave Gahan - Depeche Mode has always been my favorite ever since I was a little girl. I've always had a mad crush on him too. Damn he's hot!

Name the 3 things you can't live without and why you can't live without them: Showers, Art, and Music.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment